Thursday, July 1, 2010

Questions Game

My former foster sis Shawnee asked me some questions in a blog game. I'm supposed to answer the questions and then pick 5 new questions and 5 new friends to answer them. So here are Shawnee's questions for me...

Wot be you fave toy or stuffie?

My favorite toy is whichever one I'm in the mood for at the time! Right now, though, my purple piggy, my brown bear, and my fox are the ones I'm using the most. (Mom wishes I liked quieter toys...)


Wot is the one thing you would most like to change about the werld?

Hmmm...I really wish Mom didn't have to work. I'd rather have her here with me all of the time. But I suppose that's not changing something about the world.

You know what? I think what I'd like to change is how all humans feel about doggies. If all humans loved doggies the way my Mom loves me, then I wouldn't have had to go through so much bad stuff in my life. I wouldn't have had so many different homes...and I wouldn't have been dumped out on the street like that. So, yeah...if I could change something in the world, I'd totally make humans LOVE dogs...and kitties, too, of course.

If'n you could has one super powah, wot would it be?

Definitely human mind control. Can you imagine how many toys and cookies I'd get?!

Wot is you most skeered of?

That dog park that Mom just took me to!!!

Wot does you see in the pikshur below?

That's an easy one! There's a large pile of squeaky toys...some smaller toys around the pile...and some COOKIES near the small toys!

o.k. So those are my answers to Shawnee's questions! Now I'm supposed to think up 5 new questions and ask 5 friends to answer them. But you know what? I think most of my friends have already answered questions. So, I'm gonna go play with some toys instead of thinking up any questions. Now, where's that cricket toy at? Hmmm...


8 comments:

  1. Woo SOOOOOOOOO love your toys!

    Hugz&Khysses,
    Khyra

    ReplyDelete
  2. You must be a toy addict like me! Aren't toys the best things ever?!?!


    Wags and Licks,
    Mollie Jo & Bobo

    ReplyDelete
  3. Buttons... it blows our MIND that anyone could treat you with anything less that utter respect and admiration.

    We're so happy you found the perfect home and human for yourself.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Grate anssers, Buttons! Why does it not surprise me that you seened toys and cookies in that pikshur?

    ReplyDelete
  5. Poor Buttons, you still have not got over the dog park experience.
    Please go again, you'll find tons of fun there next time.
    Cheers!

    ReplyDelete
  6. Fun! I enjoyed your answers, Buttons. You were asked for your favorite toy and you were able to narrow down to just three. I'm impressed! Funny how I see catnip and Greenies in the ink blot. I love your wish for the world. I can't believe anyone would mistreat you (or any other animal). :(

    p.s. Shawnee told me you may have to go on a diet (I think you may have told me too). Mama's on my last nerve. I hope you don't have as a hard of time as I'm having!

    ReplyDelete
  7. I don't see those toys in the inky picture but it doesn;t surprise me that You do! I wish mom could stay home too. Our pal Shawnee has the life with that arrangement!

    ReplyDelete
  8. HAPPY INDEPENDENCE DAY!
    Wishing you a fun, safe and well fed holiday.
    Cheers!

    ReplyDelete